Government Sahiya, Dehradun

Committee

Page Visit :3454

1. Academic Committee

Mrs. Pinki
(Chairman)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

2. AICTE Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)

3. Annual Magazine Publishing Committee

Mrs. Pinki
(Chairman)
Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

4. Building Maintenance Committee

Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Chairman)
Mr. Karam Singh Chauhan
(Member)
Mr. Parvind Singh Negi
(Member)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)

5. Condemnation of old Items Committee

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mr. Parvind Singh Negi
(Member)
Mrs. Pinki
(Member)
Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Member)

6. Cultural/Hobby Center/ Debate Competition Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mrs. Pinki
(Member)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)

7. DISCIPLINE/RAGGING COMMITTEE

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

8. Electricity Committee

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mr. Vikas Srivastava
(Member)

9. Examination Committee

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

10. Fee Concession and Scholarships Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mr. Karam Singh Chauhan
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

11. Games and Sports Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mr. Karam Singh Chauhan
(Member)
Mrs. Pinki
(Member)

12. Gardening and Beatification of Campus Committee

Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Chairman)
Mr. Karam Singh Chauhan
(Member)
Mr. Vikas Srivastava
(Member)

13. Group D Staff and Security Committee

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Member)
Mr. Vikas Srivastava
(Member)

14. Hospitality Committee

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Member)
Mr. Parvind Singh Negi
(Member)
Mrs. Pinki
(Member)

15. Library Committee

Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Chairman)
Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

16. NAD Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mrs. Pinki
(Member)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)

17. NSS Committee

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Chairman)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)
Mr. Vikas Srivastava
(Member)

18. RTI

Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Dy PIO)
Mr. AKHILESH NARAYAN TIWARI
(Member)
Mr. Harsh Vardhan Sharma
(PIO)

19. Semister Exam and Student Online Data(Final Year)

Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Chairman)

20. Semister Exam and Student Online Data(First Year)

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)

21. Semister Exam and Student Online Data(Second Year)

Mrs. Pinki
(Chairman)

22. Store and Purchase Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mr. Jagjeet Singh Pundir
(Member)
Mr. Parvind Singh Negi
(Member)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)

23. Student welfare/ Help/ Counselling Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

24. Students Chapter Committee

Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Chairman)
Mr. Karam Singh Chauhan
(Member)

25. Tanning & Placement / Industrial Exposure Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mr. Karam Singh Chauhan
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)

26. Website Maintenance/ Interne/ E- Learning Center Committee

Mrs. Pinki
(Chairman)
Mr. Sushil Kumar Thapa
(Member)

27. Women welfare/ Harassment prevention Committee

Mrs. Surinder Kaur
(Chairman)
Mrs. Neha Bisht
(Member)
Mrs. Pinki
(Member)
Mrs. Poonam Kashyap
(Member)